To commemorate the 85 years of our Grand Sisterhood, please join us in celebrating our Diamond-Sapphire Anniversary on:

Date: 28 October 2018, Sunday,
Time: 5:00 pm – 12:00 mn
Venue: Main Lounge of the Manila Polo Club,
McKinley Road, Forbes Park, Makati City.
Attire: long formal for women and coat or barong for men

This evening of Elegance, Empowerment and Excellence will have 2 parts:
(1) We will honor our 8th Mariang Maya Awardees and watch our sisters from different decades showcase their talents in performing during the Anniversary Ball, and
(2) We will listen, dance and sing-along with Juan Miguel Salvador and The Authority Band during the After Anniversary Party.

We would like you to extend this invitation to your family members as well so that they will also have an appreciation of what makes us the best sorority.

FAQs


What are the types of tickets being sold?

The following tickets are available for you to choose from:

• Ticket 1: Anniversary Ball & After Anniversary Party at PhP2,000.00/person
o Registration and Cocktails at 5:00pm
o Dinner at 6:30pm

• Ticket 2: After Anniversary Party only at PhP1,000.00/person
o Registration at 8:00pm
o Inclusive of 2 drinks and bar chow


What is the attire for the event?

The attire is long formal for women and coat or barong for men.


Can I bring non-Sigma Deltan family and friends?

Family and friends are welcome to attend as long as they are registered online and paid by September 30.


Can I get a table assignment for my group?

Groups who have a complete list of 10 registered and paid individuals may get a table assigned to them for no additional fee. Individuals within the group must be paid and registered on or before September 30. Contact Caro ’76 at +639178363824 or approach any SDPAA National Board Member to get an assigned table for your group.

Running List of Attendees

As of August 1, 2018, 3:00pm

As of Aug 15, we have 157 pre-registered attendees (registered via the online form)  for our 85th Anniversary Celebration on Oct 28. Here is the list for your reference. Please note that the names marked with an asterisk (*) have paid for their tickets already. If you have pre-registered and/or have paid already and don’t see your name in the list, please let us know.

  • Rocky Enriquez 1933
  • Lil Bautista 1952
  • Loulou Rosales 1954
  • Allen Ramos-Castro 1955
  • Bong Reyes-Pacheco 1956 (*)
  • Chichi Reyes-Tulao 1957 (*)
  • Arlie Javier 1957 (*)
  • Minda Baisa-Laman 1958
  • Dolly Velasco 1960
  • Tita Lubi 1960 (*)
  • Mila Matheu Caimol 1961

Running List of Attendees

  • Ella Esguerra-Bleach 1961
  • Luz Palacios 1961
  • Lindaflor Yniguez 1961
  • Marie Gumabon Lami 1961 (*)
  • Yolly/Ging Bello Pajaro 1961
  • Faye Sapiandante-Escuadro 1961
  • Vicky Wieneke 1961
  • Nora De la Serna 1961
  • Celita San Agustin-Mohrbeck 1961
  • Inday Tiongco Moreo 1961
  • Vee Sese 1962 (*)
  • Aidyn Suterio 1962 (*)
  • Chato Dulay 1962 (*)
  • Tessie Dimagiba 1962 (*)
  • Tina Valera-Turalba 1962
  • Didy Vergara Malabuyo 1963 (*)
  • Grande Francisco-Esguerra 1963 (*)
  • Edna Alvarez-Viterbo 1963

Running List of Attendees

  • Bing Manalo Santos 1964
  • Meng McTavish 1964 (*)
  • Te Rivera 1964 (*)
  • Louella Jurilla 1964 (*)
  • Becky Maronilla 1964 (*)
  • Fe Oudaimy 1964 (*)
  • Ditas Sison Tipton 1964 (*)
  • Mila Montaner 1965 (*)
  • Cely Alama-Corpus 1965 (*)
  • Rosary Benitez 1965 (*)
  • Grace Tuason 1965 (*)
  • Cynthia Henson 1965 (*)
  • Mila Alcantara 1965 (*)
  • Lena Lubi 1966 (*)
  • Mian Gancayco 1966 (*)
  • Felice Sta. Maria 1966 (*)
  • Mila Alora 1966
  • Mila De Guzman 1967 (*)
  • Gladys Tiongco 1967 (*)
  • Ruth Carpio 1967 (*)

Running List of Attendees

  • Nancy Roxas 1967 (*)
  • Rovy Marquez 1967 (*)
  • Rose Javier 1967 (*)
  • Maripaz Tagle-Chua 1967
  • Marife Zamora 1968 (*)
  • Nelia Liao 1968 (*)
  • Mona Lacanlale 1968 (*)
  • Baby Allado 1968 (*)
  • Lynette Villariba 1968 (*)
  • Bong Slapkunas 1968 (*)
  • Ebette Palma 1968 (*)
  • Tonette Salazar 1968 (*)
  • Baby Salmingo-Olivar 1969
  • Girlie Meneses-Antonio 1969
  • Evelyn Pangilinan-Aliling 1969
  • Jane Lantion 1969
  • Kim Jamila-Landrito 1969
  • Edna Francisco-Diamante 1969
  • Chuchi Macutay-Ledesma 1969

Running List of Attendees

  • Cindee Teves-Jacobs 1969
  • Babes Castro-Peters 1969
  • Ike Gelvezon-Inez 1969
  • Angie Garces 1969
  • Imee Fuellas 1970
  • Celia Sandejas 1970 (*)
  • Jazmin Gaite 1970 (*)
  • Ma. Paz Calero 1970 (*)
  • Marietta Picache 1970 (*)
  • Veronica Lo 1970 (*)
  • Nancy Reyes-Lumen 1972 (*)
  • Gigi Javier 1973
  • Golly Estenzo Ramos 1973
  • Irene Buenaflor 1973
  • Annie Dee 1973
  • Cecille Lazaro 1974
  • Olive Zuñiga 1975
  • Cajucs Marquez 1976
  • Susan Cayos 1976
  • Jenny Dugan Dayrit 1976

Running List of Attendees

  • Amy Martin-Dangilan 1976
  • Michelle Miciano 1979
  • Lina Palabyab 1980
  • Carina Yu 1982
  • Hazel Navasero-De Padua 1983
  • Erica Perez-Gancayco 1983
  • China Reyes-Castillo 1983 (*)
  • Mai Rigor 1984
  • Clariza "CLA '84" Cruz-Cantos 1984
  • Mildred Medenilla 1985 (*)
  • Melanie Gaite-Lopez 1986 (*)
  • Ofie Malabanan-Macaso 1986 (*)
  • Jay Justo Hidalgo 1986 (*)
  • Gia Ocampo-Chuatico 1986 (*)
  • Asel Duran-Palaña 1986 (*)
  • Emibel Raymundo-Ubongen 1986
  • Arlene Tanjuaquio-Agustin 1986 (*)
  • Joanne Baylon 1986 (*)
  • Polsky Falcon 1986 (*)
  • Gyla Sta Maria 1987

Running List of Attendees

  • Armi Treñas 1987
  • Pam Alcasid 1987
  • Bethsy San Juan-Rodriguez 1987 (*)
  • Gia Resurreccion-Enriquez 1987 (*)
  • Aimee Loleng-Ferrer 1987
  • Anton Turalba-Abdon 1988
  • Cecile Pacheco-Morais 1989 (*)
  • Karina Herrera 1991
  • Nadj Buenafe 1994
  • Mi'Ann Reyes-Oblea 1994 (*)
  • Anjeanette/Jing Turalba-Fuentebella 1994
  • Yeye Marasigan 1996
  • Hazel Salinas 1997
  • Mabel Fuellas 2000
  • Ren Hermosa 2003
  • Andrea Legaspi 2003
  • Ice Palomo-Hao 2005
  • Joyce Castillo 2005
  • Sarina Sasaki 2010 (*)
  • Keisha Mayuga 2011

Running List of Attendees

  • Rei Sasaki 2012
  • Zoe Sandejas 2012 (*)
  • Denise and Armando Samson and Lazaro 2013
  • Caitlin Miciano 2013
  • Audrey Grecia 2013
  • Raine Pequeña 2013
  • Anj Ramos 2016
  • Brie Fuentebella 2016
  • Riki Olfindo 2016
  • Rox Candelaria 2016
  • Aly Tolcidas 2017
  • Jana 2017 Ocampo 2017
  • Calai Tiongco 2017
  • Jaz Capati 2017
  • Yssel Yu 2017
  • Chelsea Inton 2017
  • Han Norca 2017
  • Sophia Caralde 2017
  • Resident Sis c/o Celia Sandejas 20xx (*)
  • Resident Sis c/o Celia Sandejas 20xx (*)

Running List of Attendees

  • Resident Sis c/o Celia Sandejas 20xx (*)
  • Diloy Malabuyo USP (*)
  • Don Buenaflor USP (*)
  • Bobby Esguerra USP '60 (*)
  • Cesar Gumabon USP '63 (*)
  • Stefano Lami X (*)
  • Aldrin Hao X